Starting 2/7/23, 1:00:00 pm: Marvel Spotlight for High School: Session 2

Past Shows

2021-22

  • Let the Right One In By Jack Thorne, Directed by Patrick Du Laney (Grandon Studio)
  • Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella directed by Angie Toomsen
  • Kinky Boots directed by Lisa Kelly
  • Dance Nation by Clare Barron, directed by Angie Toomsen (Grandon Studio)
  • Rodgers & Hammerstein’s The Sound of Music directed by Brian Glick
  • Mamma Mia directed by Christopher Okiishi
  • Elephant and Piggie’s “We are in a play!” directed by Lisa Kelly (Brucemore)
  • Once directed by Angie Toomsen (Brucemore)
  • For Peter Pan on her 70th Birthday by Sarah Ruhl directed by David Morton (Brucemore)

2020-21

  • Dear Broadway: A Love Letter in Concert (Virtual)
  • Megan Gogerty’s Feel Better (Virtual)
  • Amy Friedl Stoner in Concert (Virtual)
  • St. Nicholas by Conor McPherson, directed by Angie Toomsen (Brucemore)
  • TCR at Home for the Holidays (Virtual)
  • Divas 2021: An Evening with Lynne and Janelle (Virtual)
  • Out of Bounds by Jennifer Fawcett with Working Group Theatre, directed by Angie Toomsen (Virtual)
  • Alisabeth Von Presley in Concert (Virtual)
  • An Evening of Motown with Alicia Monee (Virtual)
  • TCR Flash Play Fest: Halloween Horror Night (Virtual)

2019-20

  • Hello, Dolly! directed by Brian Glick
  • Dracula adapted by William McNulty, directed by Kehry Anson Lane (Grandon Studio)
  • Matilda the Musical directed by Angie Toomsen
  • A Gentleman’s Guide to Love and Murder directed by Angie Toomsen
  • The Humans by Stephen Karam, directed by Angie Toomsen (canceled opening week)
  • The Skin of Our Teeth by Thornton Wilder directed by Kevin Moore (Virtual)
  • Underground New Play Festival – Theme: The Mysterious (Virtual)

2018-19

  • My Fair Lady directed by Angie Toomsen
  • Intimate Apparel by Lynn Nottage, directed by Deanna Downs (Grandon Studio)
  • Elf the Musical, directed by Joe Link
  • The Full Monty, directed by Cavan Hallman
  • Shakespeare in Love Stoppard/Norman, adapted for stage by Lee Hall, directed by Angie Toomsen
  • Ada and the Memory Engine by Lauren Gunderson, directed by Lisa Kelly (Grandon Studio)
  • 12,000 Voices: 12 Angry Men Performed by 12 Impassioned Women, directed by Marty Norton
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame directed by Angie Toomsen
  • Ripcord by David Lindsay-Abaire, directed by David Morton (Grandon Studio)
  • Newsies directed by Amy Osatinski
  • Underground New Play Fest – Out There: Science, Technology, Fantasy & Humanity (Grandon Studio)
  • Aurora, by Rob Merritt, directed by Katy Hahn – Underground Festival Headliner (Grandon Studio)

2017-18

  • Grease, directed by Angie Toomsen
  • Dead Man’s Cell Phone by Sarah Ruhl, directed by Daniel Kelchen (Grandon Studio)
  • Annie, directed by James Kern
  • Wild Party, directed by Mattew Weedman
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, directed by Angie Toomsen
  • Bent by Martin Shermin, directed by Matthew James (Grandon Studio)
  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, directed by Angie Toomsen
  • Fuddy Meers by David Lindsay-Abaire, directed by Jason Alberty (Grandon Studio)
  • Heathers the Musical, directed by Emma Drtina
  • Underground New Play Festival (Grandon Studio)

2016-17

  • Sister Act the Musical, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Disney’s Beauty and the Beast
  • Next Fall by Geoffrey Nauffts, directed by Angie Toomsen
  • Assassins, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Underground New Play Festival (Grandon Studio)
  • The Crucible by Arthur Miller, directed by Jason Alberty
  • Vinegar Tom by Caryl Churchill, directed by J. West (Grandon Studio)
  • Peter Pan, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • The Bully Plays, directed by Amanda Mayfield (Grandon Studio)
  • Billy Elliot the Musical, directed by Angie Toomsen

2015-16

  • The Last Five Years, directed by Emma Drtina (Grandon Studio)
  • Calendar Girls, directed by Angie Toomsen
  • The Weir
  • A Christmas Story The Musical, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Avenue Q, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Disney’s The Little Mermaid, directed by Casey Prince
  • Next to Normal, directed by Angie Toomsen
  • Hamlet, directed by Jason Alberty
  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, directed by Erica Jo Lloyd (Grandon Studio)

2014-15

  • Underground New Play Festival, Various (Grandon Studio)
  • Into The Woods, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Shrek The Musical, directed by Casey Prince
  • The Santaland Diaries/Season’s Greetings, directed by Richie Akers and Zach Parker
  • Dreamgirls, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Doubt, A Parable, directed by Scott Humeston (Grandon Studio)
  • Rodgers & Hammerstein Classics In Concert, directed by Brian Glick and Cameron Sullenberger (Paramount Theatre)
  • The Great Gatsby, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Clybourne Park, directed by Angie Toomsen (Grandon Studio)
  • Disney’s Mary Poppins, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • The Burnt Part Boys, directed by Leslie Charipar (Grandon Studio)
  • A Chorus Line, directed by Angie Toomsen

2013-14

  • Underground New Play Festival, Various Directors (Grandon Studio)
  • The Music Man In Concert, directed by Cameron Sullenberger (Paramount Theatre)
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Jake’s Women, directed by Scott Humeston (Grandon Studio)
  • Miracle on 34th Street, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Monty Python’s Spamalot, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • for colored girls who have considered suicide/when the rainbow is enuf, directed by Angie Toomsen (Grandon Studio)
  • To Kill A Mockingbird, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • God of Carnage, directed by J. David Carey (Grandon Studio)
  • Les Miserables, directed by Leslie Charipar

2012-13

  • Camp Rock, directed by LD Kidd
  • November, directed by Jason Alberty (Grandon Studio)
  • Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Underground Play Festival, Various Directors (Grandon Studio)
  • Meet Me In St. Louis, directed by Casey Prince
  • Summerland Project,  directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Title of Show, directed by Leslie Charipar (Grandon Studio)
  • Legally Blonde, directed by Casey Prince
  • R.U.R., directed by Jason Alberty (Grandon Studio)
  • The Wizard Of Oz, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Our Town, directed by Leslie Charipar (Grandon Studio)
  • Spring Awakening, directed by Leslie Charipar

2011-12

  • 13 The Musical, directed by Casey Prince
  • Superior Donuts, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Damn Yankees, directed by Trevor Debth
  • Underground Play Festival, Various Directors (Grandon Studio)
  • A Christmas Carol, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Gross Indecency: Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, directed by Jason Alberty (Grandon Studio)
  • The Wedding Singer, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Five Women Wearing The Same Dress, directed by Angie Toomsen (Grandon Studio)
  • Alice In Wonderland, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • On Golden Pond, directed by Richard Barker (Grandon Studio)
  • Hairspray, directed by Leslie Charipar

2010-11

  • 25th Annual Putnam Country Spelling Bee, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Six Characters In Search Of An Author, directed by Jason Alberty
  • White Christmas, directed by Casey Prince
  • Crimes of the Heart, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Sweeney Todd, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Eurydice, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Lion, The Witch, and the Wardrobe, directed by Jason Alberty
  • Guys and Dolls, directed by Casey Prince

2009-10

  • Altar Boyz, directed by Casey Prince (TCR Lindale)
  • Rock ‘n’ Roll, directed by Leslie Charipar (TCR Lindale)
  • Annie, directed by Casey Prince (TCR Lindale)
  • The Laramie Project, directed by Jason Alberty (TCR Lindale)
  • The Producers, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Proof, directed by J. David Carey
  • Still Life With Iris, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Rent, directed by Leslie Charipar

2008-09

  • Gypsy, directed by Leslie Charipar (McKinley Middle School)
  • The Children’s Hour, directed by Leslie Charipar (Turner House Chapel)
  • The Rocky Horror Show, directed by Damon Cole (TCR Lindale)
  • The Sound of Music, directed by Leslie Charipar (TCR Lindale)
  • Lost in Yonkers, directed by Leslie Charipar (TCR Lindale)
  • Fences, directed by Leslie Charipar (TCR Lindale)
  • Hair, directed by Leslie Charipar (TCR Lindale)
  • High School Musical Reunion, directed by Casey Prince (TCR Lindale)
  • School House Rock Live!, directed by Casey Prince (TCR Lindale)

2007-08

  • West Side Story, directed by Richard Barker
  • The Sting, directed by Richard Barker
  • The Rocky Horror Show, directed by Richard Barker
  • Seussical, directed by Richard Barker
  • Noises Off, directed by Jason Alberty
  • Divapalooza2, directed by Richard Barker & SPT Theatre
  • Fiddler on the Roof, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • High School Musical, directed by Casey Prince (Linn-Mar High School)

2006-07

  • Disney’s Jungle Book, directed by Casey Prince
  • Hans Christian Anderson, directed by Richard Barker & SPT Theatre
  • Cash on Delivery, directed by J. David Carey
  • Angels in America I, directed by Richard Barker
  • Angels in America II, directed by Richard Barker
  • The Full Monty, directed by Richard Barker
  • Disney’s Aladdin Jr., directed by Casey Prince

2005-06

  • Peter Pan, directed by Richard Barker
  • Triple Espresso
  • It’s a Wonderful Life, directed by Richard Barker
  • Underground Passages, directed by Richard Barker & SPT Theatre
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, directed by Jason Alberty
  • Enchanted April, directed by Richard Barker
  • My Way – A Musical Tribute to Frank Sinatra, directed by Damon Cole
  • Urinetown, directed by Richard Barker

2004-05

  • Disney’s Beauty and the Beast, directed by Richard Barker
  • A Christmas Story, directed by Richard Barker
  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest, directed by J. David Carey
  • Revolution: 1963-1973, directed by Richard Barker & SPT Theatre
  • Steel Magnolias, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Man of La Mancha, directed by Richard Barker
  • Greasedirected by Alison Shafer & Damon Cole

2003-04

  • Wonder of the World, directed by Richard Barker
  • The Shape of Things, directed by J. David Carey
  • Home for the Holidays, directed by Richard Barker
  • Treasure Island, directed by J. David Carey
  • Laura, directed by Leslie Charipar
  • Dearly Departed, directed by Richard Barker
  • Cabaret, directed by Richard Barker
  • Big River – The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, directed by Michael Cervantes

2002-03

  • Smokey Joe’s Cafe, directed by Damon Cole
  • Cosi, directed by Richard Barker
  • The Wizard of Oz, directed by Richard Barker
  • Over the River and Through the Woods, directed by J. David Carey
  • Inspecting Carol, directed by Richard Barker
  • Honk!, directed by Richard Barker
  • La Cage Aux Follies, directed by Michael Cervantes

2001-02

  • Forever Plaid, directed by Damon Cole
  • Dracula, directed by Richard Barker
  • Cinderella, directed by Richard Barker
  • Scotland Road, directed by J. David Carey (Linge Series)
  • Misery, directed by Richard Barker (Linge Series)
  • The Rocky Horror Show, directed by Richard Barker (1st Baptist Church)
  • The Complete History of America (Abridged), directed by Richard Barker
  • Anything Goes, directed by Michael Harrington

2000-01

  • Moon Over The Cedar: The Prom That Time Forgot, directed by Richard Barker (Great America Building)
  • Proposals, directed by Richard Barker
  • You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown, directed by James Kern
  • The Miracle Worker, directed by J. David Carey
  • Jerry & Tom, directed by Scott Humeston (IACT Festival)
  • Communicating Doors, directed by Richard Barker (Linge Series)
  • Driving Miss Daisy, directed by J. David Carey (Linge Series)
  • Tommy, directed by Richard Barker

1999-00

  • 40’s on First directed by Richard Barker (GreatAmerica Building)
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile directed by Richard Barker
  • A Christmas Carol directed by J. David Carey
  • The Diary of Ann Frank directed by Richard Barker
  • The Mystery of Irma Vep directed by Richard Barker (Linge Series)
  • Pride’s Crossing directed by J. David Carey (Linge Series)
  • Pump Boys and Dinettes directed by Richard Barker
  • Crazy for You directed by Richard Barker

1998-99

  • Little Show of Horrors directed by Richard Barker
  • Miracle on 34th Street directed by Richard Barker
  • Oleanna directed by J. David Carey
  • Prelude to a Kiss directed by James Kern (Linge Series)
  • To Kill a Mockingbird directed by Richard Barker
  • Laughter on the 23rd Floor directed by Richard Barker
  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat directed by Damon Cole and Alison Shafer

1997-98

  • Beehive directed by Richard Barker
  • The Twilight Zone directed by Richard Barker
  • It’s a Wonderful Life directed by Richard Barker
  • The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) directed by J. David Carey (Linge Series)
  • Sylvia directed by Richard Barker (Linge Series)
  • The Three Musketeers directed by J. David Carey
  • The Boys Next Door directed by Richard Barker
  • The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas directed by Susan Chamber

1996-97

  • A Chorus Line directed by Damon Cole and Alison Shafer
  • Frankenstein directed by Richard Barker
  • Peter Pan directed by Richard Barker
  • The Woman in Black directed by J. David Carey (Linge Series)
  • Jake’s Women directed by Richard Barker (Linge Series)
  • Funny Money directed by J. David Carey
  • Hello, Dolly! directed by James Kern

1995-96

  • The Odd Couple directed by Richard Barker
  • Forever Plaid directed by Damon Cole and Alison Shafer
  • The Best Christmas Pageant Ever directed by Richard Barker
  • Run for your Wife directed by J. David Carey
  • Sherlock’s Last Case directed by Richard Barker (Linge Series)
  • The Glass Menagerie directed by J. David Carey (Linge Series)
  • The Secret Garden directed by Richard Barker
  • Freedom Fest Revue directed by Richard Barker

1994-95

  • Nunsense 2: The Second Coming directed by Richard Barker
  • Starmites directed by Richard Barker
  • 17 Days directed by Jim Cada
  • The Heidi Chronicles directed by Julia Fischer (Linge Series)
  • The Manchurian Candidate directed by Richard Barker (Linge Series)
  • Love, Sex and the IRS directed by Richard Barker
  • 42nd Street directed by Richard Barker

1993-94

  • A Funny Thing Happened on the way to the Forum directed by Richard Barker
  • Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory directed by Richard Barker
  • Drop Dead directed by Richard Barker
  • The Lion in Winter directed by J. David Carey (Linge Series)
  • Lettice and Lovage directed by Richard Barker (Linge Series)
  • Love Letters (Grandy Special)
  • Children of a Lesser God directed by J. David Carey
  • Echoes directed by Richard Barker

1992-93

  • Oliver directed by Richard Barker
  • Love Letters directed by Roy Hamlin (Brucemore)
  • The Bouffants directed by Richard Barker
  • Educating Rita directed by J. David Carey (Brucemore)
  • The Best Christmas Pageant Ever directed by Richard Barker
  • Rumors directed by Richard Barker
  • M Butterfly directed by Richard Barker (Linge Series)
  • Accomplice directed by Richard Barker
  • Grease directed by James Kern

1991-92

  • Steel Magnolias directed by Richard Barker
  • A Christmas Carol directed by Richard Barker
  • Wait Until Dark directed by Richard Barker
  • Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? directed by Craig Campbell (Linge Series)
  • The Boys Next Door directed by Richard Barker (Linge Series)
  • An Inspector Calls directed by J. David Carey (Brucemore)
  • The Music Man directed by Richard Barker
  • Madeline’s Rescue directed by Richard Barker

1990-91

  • Nunsense directed by Richard Barker
  • Cinderella directed by Paul Otteson
  • Annie directed by Richard Barker
  • The Madwoman of Chaillott directed by Richard Barker
  • Vanities directed by Craig Campbell
  • Big River directed by Richard Barker
  • Wind in the Willows directed by Paul Otteson
  • Nunsense directed by Richard Barker (Brucemore)

1989-90

  • Dracula directed by Richard Barker
  • The Sound of Music directed by Richard Barker
  • Side by Side by Sondheim directed by Richard Barker
  • Equus directed by Richard Barker
  • Barnum  directed by Richard Barker
  • Arsenic and Old Lace directed by Rick Titus (Brucemore)

1988-89

  • Godspell directed by Richard Barker
  • Peter Pan directed by Richard Barker
  • Snoopy directed by Richard Barker
  • Noises Off directed by Richard Barker
  • Corpse directed by J. David Carey
  • Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Express directed by Richard Barker
  • Birthday Party directed by J. David Carey (Studio)
  • The Mousetrap directed by Rick Titus (Brucemore)

1987-88

  • Little Shop of Horrors directed by Richard Barker
  • Christmas Suite directed by Richard Barker
  • Brighton Beach Memoirs directed by Richard Barker
  • The Foreigner directed by Richard Barker
  • Fiddler on the Roof directed by Richard Barker
  • Agnes of God directed by Richard Barker (Studio)
  • Extremities directed by Richard Barker (Studio)
  • Pinnochio directed by Paul Otteson
  • I Do, I Do directed by Rick Titus (Brucemore)
  • Mass Appeal directed by Richard Barker (First Congregational Church)

1986-87

  • Camelot directed by Richard Barker
  • Requiem for a Heavyweight directed by Richard Barker
  • Belle of Amherst directed by Richard Barker (Brucemore)
  • A Christmas Collection directed by Richard Barker
  • Vincent directed by Richard Barker (Coe College)
  • The Odd Couple (Female Version) directed by Richard Barker
  • Come back to the Five and Dime Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean directed by Richard Barker
  • Clarence Darrow directed by Richard Barker (Cedar Rapids Courthouse)
  • Amadeus directed by Richard Barker
  • The Wizard of Oz directed by Paul Otteson

1985-86

  • Working directed by Richard Barker
  • Ordinary People directed by Richard Barker
  • Barefoot in the Park directed by Richard Barker
  • Romeo and Juliet directed by Richard Barker
  • Jesus Christ Superstar directed by Richard Barker
  • Alice in Wonderland directed by Paul Otteson

1984-85

  • On Golden Pond directed by Richard Barker
  • Sleuth directed by Richard Barker
  • Sixth Season: The Sequel directed by Richard Barker
  • The Elephant Man directed by Richard Barker
  • Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat directed by Richard Barker

1983-84

  • Auntie Mame directed by Richard Barker
  • Anything Goes directed by Richard Barker
  • See How They Run directed by Richard Barker
  • To Kill a Mockingbird directed by Richard Barker
  • Man of La Mancha directed by Richard Barker

1982-83

  • Tribute directed by Richard Barker (Strand Theatre)
  • Funny Girl directed by Richard Barker (Paramount Theatre)
  • Sixth Season: A Time to Recover directed by Richard Barker (Strand Theatre)
  • Gingerbread Lady directed by Richard Barker (Strand Theatre)
  • Working directed by Richard Barker (Strand Theatre)
  • They’re Playing our Song directed by Richard Barker (Washington High School)

1981-82

  • Chapter Two directed by Richard Barker (Strand Theatre)
  • Hello, Dolly! directed by Richard Barker (Paramount Theatre)
  • The Sly Fox directed by Richard Barker (Strand Theatre)
  • Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris directed by Richard Barker (Stouffers Ballroom)
  • A Streetcar Named Desire directed by Richard Barker (Strand Theatre)
  • Deathtrap directed by Richard Barker (Strand Theatre)

1980-81

  • Of Mice and Men directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • The Music Man directed by Mick Denniston (Paramount Theatre)
  • Hotel Paradiso directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • Pippin directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • Same Time Next Year directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)

1979-80

  • Vanities directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • My Fair Lady directed by Mick Denniston (Paramount Theatre)
  • She Stoops to Conquer directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • Streets of New York directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • A View From the Bridge directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)

1978-79

  • One Flew Over the Cuckoos Nest directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • Bullshot Crummond directed by J. David Carey
  • Fiddler on The Roof directed by Mick Denniston (Paramount Theatre)
  • Station directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • Lovers directed by Mick Denniston (IACT Festival)
  • A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • 6 RMS, RV View directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • Antigone (Studio)
  • The Good Doctor directed by Mick Denniston (CRCT Summer Rep)
  • Arms and the Man directed by J. David Carey (CRCT Summer Rep)
  • Roar of the Greasepaint, Smell of the Crowd directed by Richard Barker (CRCT Summer Rep)

1977-78

  • A Thousand Clowns directed by Doug Anderson (Strand Theatre)
  • The Sound of Music directed by Bob Geuder (Paramount Theatre)
  • Story Theatre directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • Something’s Afoot directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)
  • Cat On A Hot Tin Roof directed by Mick Denniston (Strand Theatre)

1976-77

  • Private Lives directed by Joe Sax (Strand Theatre)
  • The Fantasticks directed by Joe Sax (Strand Theatre)
  • Veronica’s Room directed by Joe Sax (Strand Theatre)
  • Cabaret directed by Joe Sax (Strand Theatre)
  • Arsenic and Old Lace directed by Joe Sax (Strand Theatre)

1975-76

  • Catch Me if you Can directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Godspell directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Sunshine Boys directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Little Foxes directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • I Do, I Do directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Mikado directed by Joe Sax (Coe College)

1974-75

  • Jabberwock directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • My Three Angels directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Stop the World I Want to Get Off directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • J.B. directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Prisoner of Second Avenue directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1973-74

  • Carousel directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Life With Father directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Play it Again, Sam directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Tempest directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Effect of Gamma Rays On Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1972-73

  • Butterflies are Free directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Last of the Red Hot Lovers directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Promises, Promises directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Old Times directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1971-72

  • Don’t Drink The Water directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Child’s Play directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Forty Carats directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Taming of The Shrew directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Dames at Sea directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1970-71

  • You Know I Can’t Hear You When The Water’s Running directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Dark of The Moon directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Mame directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Death of a Salesman directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Plaza Suite directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1969-70

  • Star Spangled Girl directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Red Peppers directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Black Comedy directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • A Hatful of Rain directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Man of La Mancha directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1968-69

  • The Rivalry directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Generation directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Teahouse of the August Moon directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Wait Until Dark directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Amorous Flea directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1967-68

  • The Odd Couple directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Mousetrap directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Any Wednesday directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • A Raisin in the Sun directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Half a Six Pence directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1966-67

  • Spoon River Anthology directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Hasty Heart directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Guys and Dolls directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Arms and the Man directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Barefoot in the Park directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1965-66

  • South Pacific directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • John Brown’s Body directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Mary, Mary directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Androcles and the Lion directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Everybody Loves Opal directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Never Too Late directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1964-65

  • The Fantasticks directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • A Thousand Clowns directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Julius Ceasar directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • A Streetcar Named Desire directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Blithe Spirit directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1963-64

  • Auntie Mame directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Miracle Worker directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Under the Yum Yum Tree directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Macbeth directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • My Fair Lady directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1962-63

  • Rashomon directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Fourposter directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • All the Way Home directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Little Mary Sunshine directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Come Blow Your Horn directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Carnival directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)

1961-62

  • A Majority of One directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)
  • Dial M for Murder directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)
  • Look Homeward Angel directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)
  • The Pleasure of His Company directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)
  • Damn Yankees directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)

1960-61

  • The Tender Trap directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)
  • Little Lee Bobo directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)
  • Monique directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)
  • Hole in the Head directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)
  • The Dark at the Top of the Stairs directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)
  • Pal Joey directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)
  • The Philadelphia Story directed by Roger Morden (Strand Theatre)
  • Babes in Arms directed by Robert Behr (Strand Theatre)

1959-60

  • Visit to a Small Planet directed by Ben Small (Strand Theatre)
  • Spider’s Web directed by Ben Small (Strand Theatre)
  • The Diary of Anne Frank directed by Ben Small (Strand Theatre)
  • Bus Stop directed by Ben Small (Strand Theatre)
  • Bells are Ringing directed by Ben Small (Strand Theatre)
  • The Show Off directed by Max Hahn (Summer Workshop)

1958-59

  • Morning’s at Seven directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Inherit the Wind directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Arsenic and Old Lace directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Boyfriend directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1957-58

  • Man of Destiny directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Great Catherine directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Witness for the Prosecution directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • On Borrowed Time directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • King of Hearts directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Guys and Dolls directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Matchmaker directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1956-57

  • The Solid Gold Cadillac directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Rainmaker directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Caine Mutiny Court Marshal directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Teahouse of August Moon directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1955-56

  • Happy Birthday directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Command Decision directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • The Moon is Blue directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Angel Street directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Crisis at Quiet Springs directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)

1954-55

  • Stalag 17 directed by Don Tescher (Strand Theatre)
  • Gigi directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • The Madwoman of Chaillott directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • Pygmalion directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • My Three Angels directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)

1953-54

  • Private Lives directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • Bell, Book and Candle directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • Country Girl directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • Mr. Roberts directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • The Innocents directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)

1952-53

  • The Happy Time directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • Ladies In Retirement directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • Hay Fever directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • Detective Story directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • The Corn is Green directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)

1951-52

  • Charley’s Aunt directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • An Inspector Calls directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • Blithe Spirit directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • Antigone directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)
  • Holiday directed by Don Tescher (Coe College)

1950-51

  • Born Yesterday directed by John Mcelaney (YMCA Little Theatre)
  • The Glass Menagerie directed by John Mcelaney (YMCA Little Theatre)
  • The Women directed by John Mcelaney (YMCA Little Theatre)
  • Payment Deferred directed by John Mcelaney (YMCA Little Theatre)
  • Goodby My Fancy directed by John Mcelaney (YMCA Little Theatre)
  • See How they Run directed by John Mcelaney (YMCA Little Theatre)

1949-50

  • The Late George Apley directed by Burt French (Coe College)
  • Claudia directed by Burt French (Coe College)
  • A Young Man’s Fancy directed by Burt French (Coe College)
  • The Time of Your Life directed by Burt French (Coe College)
  • Night in a House directed by Burt French (Coe College)
  • Sound of Hunting directed by Burt French (Coe College)

1948-49

  • Years Ago
  • Guest In the House
  • The Drunkard
  • Night Must Fall

1939-40

  • A Murder Has Been Arranged (YMCA)
  • Susan and Gold (YMCA)
  • Cradle Song (YMCA)
  • Yes, My Darling Daughter (YMCA)

1938-39

  • Petticoat Fever (YMCA)
  • Tonight at 8:30 (YMCA)
  • Hands Across the Sea (YMCA)
  • Escape (YMCA)
  • Spring Dance (YMCA)
  • Kind Lady (YMCA)

1937-38

  • Ah Wilderness! (YMCA)
  • Yellow Jack directed by Mervin Severence (YMCA)
  • Throwback directed by Mervin Severence (YMCA)
  • Dark Tower directed by Mervin Severence (YMCA)

1936-37

  • Ceiling Zero (YMCA)
  • The Far-Off Hills (YMCA)
  • Devil Passes (YMCA)
  • Meal Ticket (YMCA)
  • The Night of January 16th directed by Marvin Gallway (YMCA)

1935-36

  • The Bad Man directed by Macdonald Carey (YMCA)
  • Candelight (YMCA)
  • Counselor-At-Law (YMCA)
  • As The Sun Sets (YMCA)
  • The Late Christopher Bean (YMCA)

1934-35

  • See Naples and Die directed by Edmund Evans (YMCA)
  • Loyalties (YMCA)
  • Night Over Taos (YMCA)
  • Michael and Mary (YMCA)
  • Saturday’s Children (YMCA)
  • Winding Road (YMCA)

1933-34

  • Whistling in the Dark directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Lysistrata directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Mrs. Moonlight directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Miracle Play directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • This One Man directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Three One Act Plays directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Mad Hopes directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown

1932-33

  • Broadway directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Behold This Dreamer directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown (McKinley Jr. High)
  • Hotel Universe directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Last Mile directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown (McKinley Jr. High)
  • Three Original One Act Plays directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Nineteenth Hole directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown

1931-32

  • Show-Off directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Sun-Up directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Last of Mrs. Cheyney directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Ten Nights in a Bar Room directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Interference directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown
  • Marriage of Convenience directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown

1930-31

  • Aren’t We all? directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown (1st Congregational Church)
  • Craig’s Wife directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown (1st Congregational Church)
  • Journey’s End directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown (1st Congregational Church)
  • Meet The Wife directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown (1st Congregational Church)
  • A Kiss for Cinderella directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown (1st Congregational Church)
  • Sham directed by Mary Lackersteen and Hazel Brown (1st Congregational Church)

1929-30

  • Dover Road directed by Catherine Hunt (Killian’s Tea Room)
  • Queen’s Husband directed by Catherine Hunt (Killian’s Tea Room)
  • Outward Bound directed by Catherine Hunt (Killian’s Tea Room)
  • Famous Mrs. Fair directed by Catherine Hunt (Killian’s Tea Room)
  • You and I directed by Catherine Hunt (Killian’s Tea Room)

1925

  • Cardboard Moon (5 Turner Alley)