Starting 10/20/17, 7:30:00 pm: Dead Man’s Cell Phone

CAST LIST: Annie

Theatre Cedar Rapids

Thank you to the more than 170 talented volunteers who presented themselves for consideration in TCR’s holiday production of Annie.  The Directing Team is grateful for the interest, talent, and devotion of all who auditioned.  For those who did not make the cast, please don’t give up; keep TCR involvement as an ongoing personal priority.  For those who are being offered a role, please notify Emma at emma.drtina@theatrecr.org of your acceptance by 5:00pm today (Wednesday, September 27).  Orphans that have already been cast do not need to notify of acceptance again.

Please be prompt on Monday, October 2, 6:00pm for measurements, orientation, and first meeting of the company.  We look forward to working on a very successful production.  Thank you, all of you.

The Annie Directing Team: Jim Kern, Ben Schmidt, Erin Helm, Anna Slife, Lisa Kelly Timmothy Palmersheim

  • Jessica Abdoney – Sandy’s owner, trainer, and caretaker
  • Zoey Akers – Pepper (Orphan and orphan off-stage manager)
  • Melia Bohn – Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Brett Borden – Rooster
  • Greg Brown – Drake (Head of Warbuck’s Staff, Servant Ensemble)
  • Adam Burnham – Bert Healy, Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Emma Cruse – Orphan
  • Jon Day – President Roosevelt
  • Emma Drtina – Boylan Sister, Hooverville, Mrs. Pugh (Servant Ensemble), NYC
  • Seth Engen – Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC, Marine Guard (Cabinet)
  • Michael John Fox – Policeman, Morganthau (Cabinet), Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Ryan Grauberger – Mr. Bundles, Hooverville, How (Cabinet), Judge Brandeis
  • Isla Hamilton – Duffy (orphan)
  • Marcia Hughes – Miss Hannigan
  • Scot Hughes – Daddy Warbucks
  • Gregga Joy Johnn – Sophie (Hooverville), Mrs. Greer (Servant Ensemble), NYC
  • Torian Julius – July (orphan)
  • DJ Kohl – Ickes (Cabinet), Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Evie Kunz – Annie
  • Mariana Lehnertz – Orphan and orphan off-stage manager
  • Sara Maslowski – Lily
  • Laura McAdam – Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Kinsley McFarland – Orphan
  • Jaydin McMickle – Boylan Sister, Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Shawn Nelson – Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Anna Neumann – Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Anne Ohrt – Grace Farrell
  • Rigley Ohrt – Molly (orphan)
  • Olivia Parsons – Orphan, NYC Star-to-be
  • Eloise Prince – Orphan
  • Melissa Richlen – Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Julia Robinson – Orphan
  • Lia Scharnau – Kate (orphan)
  • Jayna Shetterly –  Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Jenna Smith – Hooverville, Cecile (Servant Ensemble), NYC
  • Joseph Smith – Perkins (Cabinet), Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Adora Lynn Spoor – Tessie (orphan)
  • Wade Stein – Cabinet, Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Jake Truemper – Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC
  • Tricia Waechter – Boylan Sister, Hooverville, Servant Ensemble, NYC Usherette
  • Jenna Woodwick – Apple Seller (Hooverville), Annette (Servant Ensemble), NYC