Starting 9/14/18, 7:30:00 pm: My Fair Lady

CALLBACK LIST: Underground New Play Festival

Theatre Cedar Rapids

Thank you all for coming out to audition.  We had a great turnout!  Remember, if you are not on the callback list, that doesn’t necessarily mean that you have not been cast.  Please check back tomorrow (Wednesday, December 13) for final cast lists.

If you are on the callback lists below, please note the times listed before each show.  When you arrive, please check in with Emma in the main lobby.  We will have people and signage to help guide you to where you need to go!  Please be mindful of when your callbacks are and if they overlap.  If you have questions, don’t hesitate to e-mail Emma at emma.drtina@theatrecr.org.

5:30-6:15PM or 9:15-10:00PM THE GIRL WONDER

JANNA

Angelica Fink

Laura McAdam

Amber Wieland

Mia Huxley

Jessica Abdoney

Aliya Musselman

Shelby Zukin

 

DARIUS

Jon Scholer

Tommy Govert

Tristan Maynard

Michael Fox

Caleb Borden

 

ROBBY

Will Reinig

Mitchell Grauberger

Jon Scholer

Nick Kilburg

Tristan Maynard

 

5:30-6:15PM or 9:15-10:00PM TINDER NEVER LIES

Nick Kilburg

Micaylee Stumbo

Tristan Maynard

Michael Fox

Jenna Woodwick

Mia Huxley

Caleb Borden

Aliya Musselman

Jenna Smith

Shelby Zukin

 

6:00-8:00PM THE ALLEY BETWEEN 2ND AND 3RD STREET

Troy Neumann

Dillan Mankowski

Caleb Borden

Sam Waldron

Augie Charipar

Cheyenne Mann

Melissa Richlen

Maclain Ray

Laura McAdam

Rick Kilburg

Greg Stoll

Michael Fox

Jaydin McMickle

Mitchell Grauberger

Emma Huang

Micaylee Stumbo

 

6:00-8:00PM I MARRIED A NUN

Tommy Govert

Wade Stein

Jon Scholer

James McEniry

Caleb Borden

Roxy Running

Emily Irwin

Zayla Mackrell

Meg Norris

Hannah Powell

Stephenie Meek

Greg Stoll

Michael Fox

Kathryn Huang

Jenna Smith

Jenna Woodwick

Steve Weiss

Reggis Grassfield

Ryan Grauberger

 

6:30-8:30PM SUICIDE ANONYMOUS

Emma Huang

Cheyenne Mann

Angelica Fink

Will Reinig

Deborah Maynard

Wade Stein

Greg Stoll

Kathleen Weiss

Laura McAdam

Jaydin McMickle

Jon Scholer

Tommy Govert

Nick Kilburg

Micaylee Stumbo

Tristan Maynard

Amber Wieland

Dillan Mankowski

Tia Sebetka

Cory Goldensoph

Marie Schmidt

Michael Fox

Bo Sparrow

Anne Ohrt

Jessica Abdoney

Stephenie Meek

James McEniry

Hannah Powell

Jenna Smith

Jennifer Beall

Shelby Zukin

Jake Truemper

 

7:00-9:00PM THE COUNSELORS

Will Reinig

Amber Wieland

Jon Schuler

Zayla Mackrell

Tristan Maynard

Aliya Musselman

Caleb Borden

Jenna Woodwick

Michael Fox

Emily Irwin

Brett Borden

Jenna Smith

Laura McAdam

Shelby Zukin

Melissa Richlen

 

7:30-9:30PM THEODOSIA

Laura McAdam

Jenna Smith

Meg Norris

Jenna Woodwick

Emily Irwin

Amber Wieland

Tad Paulson

James McEniry

Kerry Patrick

Greg Stoll

Reggis Grassfield

Brian Tanner

Brett Borden

Michael Fox

Cory Goldensoph

Nick Kilburg

Jon Scholer

Will Reinig

 

8:00-9:00PM CONFESSIONS OF A GAY CATHOLIC

Joe Jennison

 

8:00-10:00PM THE NIGHT THE LIGHTS WENT OUT IN NASA

JERRY & CAPTAIN STEVENS

Craig Jarvie

Kerry Patrick

Brett Borden

Tad Paulson

Greg Stoll

Tommy Govert

Nick Kilburg

Cory Goldensoph

 

TECHNICIANS (PHIL & BOB) & JUDY

Jon Scholer

Michael Fox

Emily Irwin

Jessica Abdoney

Will Reinig

Angelica Fink

Susan Blind

Aliya Musselman

Jenna Smith

Bo Sparrow

 

8:30-10:00 THE EXCEPTIONAL LITTLE DONKEY

Theresa Alt

Michael Fox

Cory Goldensoph

Tommy Govert

Kathryn Huang

Emily Irwin

Nick Kilburg

Deborah Maynard

Lance Maynard

Stephenie Meek

Anne Ohrt

Kerry Patrick

Hannah Powell

Will Reinig

Roxy Running

Jon Scholer

Jenna Smith

Greg Stoll

Kathleen Weiss

Steve Weiss